Group leaders

Luca Lorenzo Bonatti
RICO- Reasoning and Infant COgnition
ICREA Research Professor
Head of group
Albert Costa
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
ICREA Research Professor
Head of group
Gustavo Deco
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
ICREA Research Professor
Head of group
Rubén Moreno
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
Serra Hunter Associate Professor
Head of group

Nuria Sebastian Galles
SAP - Speech Acquisition & Perception Group
Full Professor
Head of group

Salvador Soto-Faraco
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
ICREA Research Professor
Head of group
Juan Manuel Toro
LCC - Language and Comparative Cognition Group
ICREA Research Professor
Head of group

Post-Doctoral Fellows

Adrian Ponce
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Alexandre Hyafil
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Andreas Mädebach
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Aykut Eken
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Belen Sancristobal
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Chiara Santolin
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Cristina Baus
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Daniela Avila
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
David Samu
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Elena Pagliarini
RICO- Reasoning and Infant COgnition
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Ernest Montbrió
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Gabriela Mochol
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Gerald Hahn
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Gorka Zamora
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Homa Mohammad
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Ignasi Cos
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Kalinka Timmer
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Luís Moris
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Marco Calabria
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Matthieu Gilson
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Miguel Burgaleta
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Mireia Torralba
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Mohit Adhikari
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Paola Crespo
LCC - Language and Comparative Cognition Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Silvana Silva
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Venera Gashaj
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Victor Costumero
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Post-Doctoral Fellow

 

PhD Students

Alexandre Celma
LCC - Language and Comparative Cognition Group
PhD Student
Ana Martin
RICO- Reasoning and Infant COgnition
PhD Student
Ane Lopez
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Bernat Rovira
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Camille Frey
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Carlota Pagès
LCC - Language and Comparative Cognition Group
PhD Student
Cristina Galusca
RICO- Reasoning and Infant COgnition
PhD Student
Daria Kvasova
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
PhD Student
David Blair
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Duygu Ozbagci
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
PhD Student
Ege Ekin Ozer
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Federico Devalle
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Gonzalo García de Castro
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Indre Pileckyte
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
PhD Student
Irene Torres
LCC - Language and Comparative Cognition Group
PhD Student
Irene Canudas
RICO- Reasoning and Infant COgnition
PhD Student
Irene Vigué
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
PhD Student
Iris Milan
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Isabel Ortigosa
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Jessica De Santiago
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Josephine Cruzat
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Katerina Capouskova
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Kinga Anna Bohus
RICO- Reasoning and Infant COgnition
PhD Student
Konstantina-Eirini Zacharaki
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Laura Ulysse
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Manel Vila
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Marc Gimeno
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Marc Colomer
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Marc Lluís Vives
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
PhD Student
Sergei Verzilin
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Sofia Lawrie
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
PhD Student
Travis Mackenzie Stewart
TCN - Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience
PhD Student
Vicente Pallares
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student
Vicente Pallares
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
PhD Student

 

Project Assistants

Aina Viles
LCC - Language and Comparative Cognition Group
Project Assistant
Alba Portet
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Project Assistant
Alice Alexandra Drew
MRG - Multisensory Research Group
Project Assistant
Jordi Zaragoza
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Project Assistant
Jordi Guillem
CNS - Computational Neuroscience Group
Project Assistant
Maria Coll
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Project Assistant
Mariona Serra
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Project Assistant
Nicholas Grunden
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Project Assistant

Katia Pistrin
SPB - Speech Production and Bilingualism
Project Assistant

 

Staff

Silvia Blanch
Technical Support
Staff
Cristina Cuadrado
Administrative Support
Staff
Xavier Mayoral
Technical Support
Staff

Florència Nava
CBC
Staff

Pamella Miller
CBC
Staff