See PhD Students by alphabetical list:

A-D |  E-I |  J-Q | R-Z

Alejandro Rabano

Rabano, Alejandro
Fifth Year
Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal

Lina Ramirez

Ramirez, Lina
Second Year

Paul Richter

Richter, Paul
Sixth Year
Advisors: Professors Rosa Ferrer and Alexander Frug

Ravish Rizvi

Rizvi, Ravish
First Year

Juan Rodríguez

Rodríguez, Juan
First Year

Andrea Rolando

Rolando, Andrea
First Year

Maria Romero

Romero, Maria
Fourth Year
Advisor: Professor Daniel Navarro Martínez

José Nicolás Rosas

Rosas, José Nicolás
Fifth Year
Advisors: Professors Davide Debortoli and Jordi Galí

Gianmarco Ruzzier

Ruzzier, Gianmarco
Sixth Year
Advisors: Professors Andrea Caggese and Filippo Ippolito

Andrea Salvanti

Salvanti, Andrea
Fourth Year
Advisor: Professor Antonio Penta

Gabriel Santos

Santos, Gabriel
First Year

Federico Scabbia

Scabbia, Federico
Second Year

Franziska Schwingeler

Schwingeler, Franziska
Third Year
Advisor: Professor Gianmarco León

Patrick Sewell

Sewell, Patrick
Fourth Year
Advisor: Professor Jose Apesteguia

Sun, Peiyao
First Year

Andrea Sy

Sy, Andrea
Seventh Year
Advisor: Professor Andrea Caggese

Riccardo Talini Lapi

Talini Lapi, Riccardo
Second Year

Andre Terreri Rodrigues

Terreri Rodrigues, Andre
Third Year
Advisor: Professor Geert Mesters

Philipp Tiozzo

Tiozzo, Philipp
Seventh Year
Advisor: Professor Barbara Rossi

Nirai Tomass

Tomass, Nirai
First Year

Elif Tosun

Tosun, Elif
Fifth Year
Advisor: Professor Daniel Navarro Martínez

Nikita Varioshkin

Varioshkin, Nikita
First Year

Joaquin Varvasino

Varvasino, Joaquin
Second Year

Antonio Villani

Villani, Antonio
Fourth Year
Advisors: Professors Jordi Galí and Priit Jeenas

Xiaoyan Wang

Wang, Xiaoyan
Second Year

Yaping Wang

Wang, Yaping
Fifth Year
Advisor: Professor Christian Brownlees

Martin Wiegand

Wiegand, Martin
Fourth Year
Advisor: Professor Albrecht Glitz 

Dominik Wielath

Wielath, Dominik
Second Year

Robert Wojciechowski

Wojciechowski, Robert
Fifth Year
Advisor: Professor Christian Brownlees

Anqi Ye

Ye, Anqi
Fourth Year
Advisor: Professor Gianmarco León 

Simone Zanella Cavallero

Zanella Cavallero, Simone
Fourth Year
Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal

Georgii Zherebilov

Zherebilov, Georgii
Third Year
Advisors: Professors Ruben Enikolopov and Maria Petrova

Kangle Zhu

Zhu, Kangle
Fourth Year
Advisors: Professors Luigi Pascali and Marta Reynal-Querol