Senior Members

PASCUAL PABLO ABENIA POLO

ABENIA POLO, PASCUAL PABLO
Scientific software engineer

LAIA ALBO PEREZ

ALBO PEREZ, LAIA
Postdoctoral Researcher

PATHINARAGE ISHARI UTHPALA AMARASINGHE

AMARASINGHE, PATHINARAGE ISHARI UTHPALA
Postdoctoral Researcher

MARC YOSHIMI BEARDSLEY

BEARDSLEY, MARC YOSHIMI
Researcher and Project Manager

NICOLAS FELIPE GUTIERREZ PAEZ

GUTIERREZ PAEZ, NICOLAS FELIPE
Postdoctoral researcher

DAVINIA HERNANDEZ LEO

HERNANDEZ LEO, DAVINIA
Full Professor, Head of TIDE
Tecnologies interactives i distribuïdes per a l'Educació

ODAKURA, VALGUIMA
Postdoctoral researcher

JESUS ROBERTO SANCHEZ REINA

SANCHEZ REINA, JESUS ROBERTO
Postdoctoral researcher
Tecnologies interactives i distribuïdes per a l'Educació

PATRICIA SANTOS RODRIGUEZ

SANTOS RODRIGUEZ, PATRICIA
Ramón y Cajal fellow

PhD Students

MIRIAM CALVERA ISABAL

CALVERA ISABAL, MIRIAM
Suport a la Recerca D. Tecnologia

KHADIJA EL AADMI LAAMECH

EL AADMI LAAMECH, KHADIJA
Suport a la Recerca D. Tecnologia

EYAD ABUSHAMLAH M HAKAMI

HAKAMI, EYAD ABUSHAMLAH M

LUBNA HAKAMI

HAKAMI, LUBNA

RENE ALEJANDRO LOBO QUINTERO

LOBO QUINTERO, RENE ALEJANDRO

FRANCIELLE MARQUES DO NASCIMENTO

MARQUES DO NASCIMENTO, FRANCIELLE

ARIEL ORTIZ BELTRAN

ORTIZ BELTRAN, ARIEL
Tecnologies interactives i distribuïdes per a l'Educació

EMILY THEOPHILOU

THEOPHILOU, EMILY

Research Assistants

DARIO DOÑA FALCON

DOÑA FALCON, DARIO
Master in Cognitive Systems and Interactive Media

KEVIN LOPEZ GRANADO

LOPEZ GRANADO, KEVIN
Bachelor's Degree in Telematics Engineering

AINHOA PACHÓN MOYA

PACHÓN MOYA, AINHOA
Bachelor's Degree in Computer Engineering

AMAIA RODRIGUEZ REMENTERÍA

RODRIGUEZ REMENTERÍA, AMAIA
Master in Cognitive Systems and Interactive Media

Collaborators

HAMDANI, IMEN

OROZCO CASTIBLANCO, VALERIA

TURKMEN, CANAN

Collaborating groups in UPF

Former Members

 

Visitors:

Valguima Odakura (Universidade Federal da Grande Dourados, 2022), Selina Atwani Ochukut (University of Nairobi, 2022), Robert Oboko (University of Nairobi, 2022), Silja Martikainen (University of Helsinki, 2022), Pablo Santur (U.Oulu, 2019), Lizbeth Neri (UNAM, 2018), Tina Papathoma (OUUK, 2017), Peter Sloep (OUNL, 2016), Shirley Agostinho (U. Wollongong, 2016), Lori Lockyer (UTS, 2016), Roberto Martínez-Maldonado (UTS, 2016), Abelardo Pardo (U. Sydney 2016), Seiji Isotani (U. São Paulo, 2015), Jaime Caicedo (U. Cauca, 2015), Jhon Jairo Ibarra Samboni (U. Cauca, 2015), Francisco O. Martínez Pabón (U. Cauca, 2014), Valerie Emin (Lyon, 2011), Alejandra Martínez-Monés (UVa, 2010)