See PhD Students by alphabetical list:
A-D | E-I | J-Q | R-Z
Alper, Lara Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Alexander Frug
Amuchastegui, Pedro Second Year
Avci, Aysu First Year
Banki, Daniel Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Gael Le Mens and Daniel Navarro
Bantle, Lukas Second Year
Beck, Leyla Second Year
Belyi, Nikita Second Year
Benveniste, Elia Fifth Year Professors Albrecht Glitz and Gianmarco León
Bohórquez, Diego Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Luca Fornaro and Alberto Martin
Bohsali, Ayah Fifth Year Advisors: Professors Elisa Giannone and Jaume Ventura
Bordini do Amaral, Felipe Third Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal
Busnelli, Davide Third Year Advisor: Professor Jaume Ventura
Cai, Yunqin First Year
Camilo, Amil Fifth Year Advisors: Professors Rosemarie Nagel and Fabrizio Germano
Canbey, Alperen Fifth Year Advisors: Professors Christian Brownlees and Eulàlia Nualart
Capozzi, Ottavia Second Year
Castañeda, Carolina Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Daniel Serra
Cenzón, Josefina Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Vladimir Asriyan and Alberto Martin
Ceron, Marco Fifth Year Advisor: Professor Gianmarco Leon
Cerusico, Alessandro Third Year Advisors: Prof. Isaac Baley and Porf. Edouard Schaal
Ciancetta, Alessandro Second Year
Cigna, Simone Third Year Advisor: Professor Jaume Ventura
Clos, Marc On Leave
Crespo, Ignacio Sixth Year Advisor: Professor Christian Brownlees
Deb, Shubhdeep Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Jan Eeckhout
Dejuan, Daniel Sixth Year Advisor: Professor Javier Gómez Biscarri
Di Sano, Martina First Year
Ennuschat, Pia Fifth Year Advisor: Professor Antonio Penta
Esala, Lauri Seventh Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal
Fagundes, Eduardo First year
Fan, Yameng Seventh Year Advisors: Professors Jan Eeckhout and Edouard Schaal
Fedotov, Maxim Third Year Advisors: Professors Gabor Lugosi and David Rossell
Figueiras, Isabel Third Year Advisor: Professor Luca Fornaro
Filippone, Yuri First Year
Gamba, Santiago Second Year
Gargiulo, Valeria Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Katerina Petrova and Barbara Rossi
Gaspar, Madalena Third Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Andrea Caggese
Ghosh, Ankita First Year
Giribaldi, Antonio Third Year Advisors: Professors Davide Debortoli and Jordi Galí
Giugovaz, Matteo First Year
Gonçalves, Duarte Second Year
Gottardo, Veronica First Year
Grignani, Maddalena Third Year Advisor: Professor Libertad González
Guias, Horia Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Larbi Alaoui
Guivernau, Oriol First Year
Güriz, Onat Can Second Year
Heath, Nicholas First Year
Hervy, Charlotte Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Larbi Alaoui
Hsu, Wei-Liang Third Year Advisor: Professor Victoria Vanasco
Huang, Jiaming Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Geert Mesters
Irisarri, Marco Sixth Year Advisor: Professor Andrea Caggese
Ito, Hirotaka Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Geert Mesters
Jones, Nathan Fourth Year Advisor: Professor David Nagy
Karelas, Georgios Nikolaos Third Year Advisor: Professor Gabor Lugosi
Killamsetty, Simran First Year
Klink, Janick Second Year
Leister, Lukas Second Year
Li, Ranhao First Year
Li, Sixuan Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Ruben Enikolopov
Lin, Jiayi Fifth Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal
Lin, Zidong Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Andrea Caggese and Edouard Schaal
Liu, Jiaxun Third Year Advisor: Professor Christian Brownlees
Looser, Luca Third Year Advisor: Professor Elisa Giannone
Lorente, Miquel Third Year Advisors: Professors Jaume Ventura and Manuel Gª Santana
Lorenzo, Raquel Fifth Year Advisor: Professor Alexander Frug
Lores Diz, José First Year
Ma, Yeming Second Year
Malfitano, Antonio First Year
Marchesini, Iginio Second Year
Mascord, Joshua Sixth Year Advisor: Professor Manuel Garcia Santana
Mattei, Federico Second Year
Meza Cuadra, Claudia Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Libertad González
Morozov, Vladislav Seventh Year Advisors: Professors Christian Brownlees and Kirill Evdokimov
Motte, Elliot Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Ruben Durante and Maria Petrova
Mu, Jinjie First Year
Nagarajan, Avinash Second Year
Oberhuemer, Clemens Second Year
Ovideo, Nicolás Second Year
Ozen, Kadir Fourth Year Avisors: Professors Davide Debortoli and Jordi Galí
Pallud, Vincent Second Year
Palucci, Alessandro Second Year
Palumbo, Helena Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Gert Cornelissen
Pancheri, Tommaso Second Year
Park, Joon Sup Second Year
Paulson, Jones Second Year
Pavanello, Carlo Third Year Advisors: Professors Christian Brownlees and Dmitry Kuvshinov
Pazzini, Guilherme First Year
Pesso, Tom Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Davide Debortoli and Geert Mesters
Pobbe, Alberto Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal
Pompa Pacchi, Alessandro Second Year
Pothedar, Sandeep Achary Second Year
Quentel, Milan Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Albrecht Glitz and Maria Petrova
Rabano, Alejandro Fifth Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal
Ramirez, Lina Second Year
Richter, Paul Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Rosa Ferrer and Alexander Frug
Rizvi, Ravish First Year
Rodríguez, Juan First Year
Rolando, Andrea First Year
Romero, Maria Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Daniel Navarro Martínez
ROMERO GONZALEZ, MARIA
Rosas, José Nicolás Fifth Year Advisors: Professors Davide Debortoli and Jordi Galí
Ruzzier, Gianmarco Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Andrea Caggese and Filippo Ippolito
Salvanti, Andrea Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Antonio Penta
Santos, Gabriel First Year
Sargsyan, Hayk Sixth Year Advisors: Professors Vadimir Asriyan and Edouard Schaal
Scabbia, Federico
Schwingeler, Franziska Third Year Advisor: Professor Gianmarco León
Semken, Christoph Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Jose Apesteguia
Sewell, Patrick Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Jose Apesteguia
Spantidaki, Evangelia Seventh Year Advisors: Professors Larbi Alaoui and Mikhail Spektor
Sun, Peiyao First Year
Sy, Andrea Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Andrea Caggese
Talini Lapi, Riccardo Second Year
Terreri Rodrigues, Andre Third Year Advisor: Professor Geert Mesters
Tiozzo, Philipp Seventh Year Advisor: Professor Barbara Rossi
Tomass, Nirai First Year
Tosun, Elif Fifth Year Advisor: Professor Daniel Navarro Martínez
Varioshkin, Nikita First Year
Varvasino, Joaquin Second Year
Villani, Antonio Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Jordi Galí and Priit Jeenas
Wang, Xiaoyan Second Year
Wang, Yaping Fifth Year Advisor: Professor Christian Brownlees
Wiegand, Martin Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Albrecht Glitz
Wielath, Dominik Second Year
Wojciechowski, Robert Fifth Year Advisor: Professor Christian Brownlees
Ye, Anqi Fourth Year Advisor: Professor Gianmarco León
Zanella Cavallero, Simone Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Isaac Baley and Edouard Schaal
Zherebilov, Georgii Third Year Advisors: Professors Ruben Enikolopov and Maria Petrova
Zhu, Kangle Fourth Year Advisors: Professors Luigi Pascali and Marta Reynal-Querol